KVKK

MİNYON KUYUMCULUK TİCARET A.Ş.

PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA CONSENT AND GENERAL CLARIFICATION STATEMENT

I- Clarification Statement:

An indefinite-term service contract was signed between me and Minyon Kuyumculuk Ticaret A.Ş. (Company) on ../../.... and I am informed about the following issues regarding my personal data to be processed within this contract in line with article 10 of Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698:

1. Data Supervisor and Representative

In line with Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK), we, Minyon Kuyumculuk Ticaret A.Ş., in the capacity of Data Supervisor, can process, record, store, classify, update in line with the law and good faith and can disclose or transfer your personal data to third parties limited to the situation allowed by the regulation and/or purpose of processing within the scope of purposes explained below.

Data supervisor defined in the said law is Mehmet Canan and Mehmedali Canan who are the current representatives of the company and executive board members of Minyon Kuyumculuk Ticaret A.Ş. The identity of the company representative at a certain future date can be learned from the address "www.ticaretsicil.gov.tr" using the name of the company or the registration number 47024 registered in Ankara Trade Registry Office.

2. Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

Your personal data are processed pursuant to basic principles provided for in KVKK and within the scope of our company's operational activities, business relations and human resources processes, meeting the demands of the relevant people and the continuation of the technical processes, ensuring the commercial security of the company and carrying out our works, and they are safely stored in a physical or electronic environment within the appropriate time for processing. The company management acts in accordance with the liabilities provided for in all relevant legislation, especially the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK).

3. Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your data processed within the explained purposes can be transferred by the company to our business partners, shareholders, authorized public institutions and organizations, natural persons limitedly to the above purposes, and to the companies from which support service is obtained in order to conduct our activities and to independent audit companies within legal obligations and legal limitations in accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the KVKK and within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.

4. Methods of Collecting Your Personal Data and Legal Reason

Your personal data is collected by the company through different channels and based on the above-mentioned legal reasons in order to improve the services we offer and to carry out our commercial activities. In this context, your personal data can be processed and transferred by obtaining explicit consent in the light of the principles stipulated in article 4/2 of the KVKK, or without obtaining explicit consent in case of the situations stipulated in articles 5/2 and 6/3.

5. Your Rights as a Relevant Person Pursuant to Article 11 of KVKK

a) To learn if your personal data are processed,

b) To request information about it, if the personal data are processed,

c) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and if these are used in line with the purpose,

ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

d) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) To request the deletion or eradication of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in article 7 of the aforementioned law,

f) To request the notification of processes conducted in line with (d) and (e) sub-paragraphs to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,

g) To object to the emergence of a result against the person themselves due to the analysis of the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

ğ) To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to illegal processing of personal data.

II. My express consent regarding the processing of my personal data:

1- I consent my identity data such as public registry information, contact data such as phone number, residence address, email, financial data such as wage details, payrolls, performance premium progress payment calculations, premium amounts, file and debt information regarding enforcement proceedings, bank account number, minimum living allowance information, private health insurance amount, educational data such as educational background, certificate and diploma information, foreign language knowledge, education and skills, CV, courses I took, visual and audio data such as photography, audio recordings, camera recordings, employment data such as position name, department and unit, title, entry/exit dates, insurance entry/retirement, allocation no., social security no., tax registration no., number of working days, projects worked, monthly total overtime information, severance pay base date, severance pay, additional days, work-related travel information, annual leave information to be processed by the company for the following purposes,

2- Within the framework of the commercial activity of the company, I consent my processed personal data to be shared with and transferred to other parties;

In the creation of my workplace file, in the preparation of documents such as payroll, account slip, annual leave, employment start, end, performance evaluations, in the implementation of foreclosures on the wage, in the notification of work accidents,

In the preparation of declaration, information and notification forms to be given to public institutions and organizations such as SSI, tax offices,

In wage payments,

In complying with other information storage, reporting and informing obligations stipulated by the legislation, relevant regulatory institutions and other authorities,

In the independent private audit of the company,

In the execution of court orders,

Due to the necessity arising from the performance of customer contracts,

In order to administer the company, conduct the business, implement company policies, especially in the follow-up and reporting of the sales performance of the company employees, in the payment of expenses to the employees, in the communication with the employees, in the printing of business cards, in the delivery of the packages received by cargo and courier to the relevant employee, in the provision of service and travel organization,

In the performance of legal relations to be established with the company's partners, affiliates and their representatives,

Within the framework of the execution of the employment contract, in all kinds of legal works and transactions other than those listed above.

This Processing Personal Data Consent and Clarification Statement was issued and signed on ..../..../...... with the service contract.

........................... (TR ID NO)

INFORMATION AND CONSENT FORM ON PROCESSING AND SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA


By confirming this document, you clearly give consent for your personal data such as name, surname, contact information including address, telephone number, e-mail address, T.R. identity number, tax registration number, shopping details including shopping date, time, amount, shopping content, payment method, credit card information, which you provided to Minyon Kuyumculuk Ticaret A.Ş. within the article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698, to be processed by our Company for the purposes of collecting statistical information and transferring this information and data for commercial purposes to domestic and foreign third parties who want to provide information about the goods and services they market and to contact you, providing you with faster service in your next purchases and being required to use our legal rights in disputes that may arise from the contract. Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the legal regulations, within the periods stipulated in commercial practices. Within the scope of the Law, our Data Supervisor Company is Minyon Kuyumculuk Ticaret A.Ş. and it accepts to comply with all its responsibilities and liabilities in the Law No. 6698.

You clearly consent to the transfer of your personal data to domestic and foreign third parties to be determined by our Data Supervisor Company to store this data and to process it for the purposes for which you have expressly consented.

Within the scope of your legal rights; you have the right to learn if your personal data have been processed our not, to request information about the processed data, if any, to learn the purpose of processing personal data and if these data are used in line with the purpose, to know the third parties to which your personal data have been transferred, to request the correction any mistakes in personal data and to have the third parties do these corrections if they are transferred, to request the deletion, eradication or anonymization of personal data in the event that the reasons for the processing of personal data cease to be and this request to be conveyed to the third parties if there is a data transfer, to object to a negative result related to the person as a result of the processed data, to request the compensation of the damage in case the damage arises due to illegal data processing.

(Confirmation Box) I have obtained information in accordance with the Law No. 6698, I give my consent to the processing and transfer of my personal data in the written form above.